You can still get a spot to run on November 5! Sign up today to run with NYRR Team for Kids and support free youth running.

Wheelchair Division

Men
 
Place Bib Name Time State Residence Citizenship
1 302 Marcel Hug 1:35:49 Switzerland SUI
2 303 Kurt Fearnley 1:35:49 Australia AUS
3 301 Josh George 1:39:01 IL United States USA
4 300 Ernst Van Dyk 1:40:08 South Africa RSA
5 304 Laurens Molina 1:40:08 Costa Rica CRC
6 316 Simon Lawson 1:40:12   United Kingdom GBR
7 312 Krige Schabort 1:40:16 GA United States USA
8 305 Aaron Pike 1:43:40 IL United States USA
9 310 James Senbeta 1:44:27 IL United States USA
10 309 Pierre Fairbank 1:44:27 New Caledonia FRA
11 317 Hiroki Nishida 1:45:37   Japan JPN
12 311 Rafael Botello 1:46:44 Spain ESP
13 315 Denis Lemeunier 1:46:46 France FRA
14 307 Masazumi Soejima 1:47:53 Japan JPN
15 318 Daniel Romanchuk 1:48:07 MD United States USA
16 306 Brian Siemann 1:51:06 IL United States USA
17 314 Gyu Dae Kim 1:51:09 IL United States PRK
18 313 Adam Bleakney 1:54:55 IL United States USA
19 333 Fidel Aguilar 1:54:58   Mexico MEX
20 330 Callum Hall 1:55:12   United Kingdom GBR
21 328 Tony Nogueira 1:57:36 NJ United States USA
22 324 Hermin Garic 1:59:36 NY United States USA
23 322 Jose Argenes Jimenez Hernandez 2:02:32   Costa Rica CRC
24 334 Jose Pulido 2:02:48 NY United States USA
25 329 Brett Gravatt 2:06:31 VA United States USA
26 325 Philippe Le Gouic 2:11:58   France FRA
27 320 Peter Park 2:12:31 IL United States USA
28 344 Cristian Torres Ortiz 2:13:06 Colombia COL
29 327 Peter Hawkins 2:37:55 NY United States USA
30 345 Enkhmanlai Purevtsog 2:38:41   Mongolia MGL
31 377 Haki Doku 4:06:18   Italy ALB
32 349 Yannick Benjamin 6:00:53 NY United States USA
33 343 Jaap Wijnsma 6:01:59   Netherlands NED
34 482 Fredy Calle 6:17:43   Ecuador ECU
35 376 Frank Stokes 6:52:29 NY United States USA
36 375 William Reilly 7:49:39 NY United States USA

Women
 
Place Bib Name Time State Residence Citizenship
1 350 Tatyana McFadden 1:47:43 MD United States USA
2 351 Manuela Schar 1:49:28   Switzerland SUI
3 354 Amanda McGrory 1:53:15 IL United States USA
4 353 Susannah Scaroni 1:58:16 IL United States USA
5 359 Katrina Gerhard 2:03:02 IL United States USA
6 357 Jade Jones 2:03:16   United Kingdom GBR
7 356 Arielle Rausin 2:13:07 FL United States USA
8 358 Mel Nicholls 2:13:10   United Kingdom GBR
9 361 Eva Moral Pedrero 2:48:38   Spain ESP
10 369 Mercedes Gomez 3:23:16   Venezuela VEN
11 374 Elizabeth Livingston 5:40:19 NY United States USA
12 371 Lorena Cordova Guillen 7:03:39   Venezuela VEN
13 373 Kemberly Herrera 7:21:30   Venezuela VEN