Stay safe in the heat and humidity as you ramp up your marathon training. Read tips from our medical director, Stuart Weiss, MD.

Wheelchair Division

Men
 
Place Bib Name Time State Country Citizenship
1 301 Ernst Van Dyk 1:30:54 South Africa RSA
2 303 Josh George 1:30:55 IL United States USA
3 312 Marcel Hug 1:34:05 Switzerland SUI
4 305 Hiroyuki Yamamoto 1:35:19 Japan JPN
5 300 Kurt Fearnley 1:35:21 Australia AUS
6 307 Laurens Molina 1:35:37 Costa Rica CRC
7 306 Jordi Madera Jimenez 1:35:38 Spain ESP
8 313 Aaron Pike 1:36:45 IL United States USA
9 316 Brian Siemann 1:36:59 IL United States USA
10 308 James Senbeta 1:38:39 IL United States USA
11 309 Rafael Botello 1:39:22 Spain ESP
12 315 Krige Schabort 1:39:22 GA United States USA
13 304 Denis Lemeunier 1:39:27 France FRA
14 325 John Charles Smith 1:40:36 United Kingdom USA
15 311 Adam Bleakney 1:45:33 IL United States USA
16 319 Tony Nogueira 1:49:40 NJ United States USA
17 317 Robert Kozarek 1:50:38 IL United States USA
18 318 Hermin Garic 1:58:47 NY United States USA
19 326 Adam Finney 2:01:38 IL United States USA
20 320 Raymond Martin 2:03:52 IL United States USA
21 337 Jose Argenes Jimenez Hernandez 2:06:40 Heredia Costa Rica CRC
22 344 Simone Baldini 2:12:27   San Marino ITA
23 327 Peter Hawkins 2:19:21 NY United States USA
24 334 Rune Bergedalen 2:25:33 Akershus Norway NOR
25 335 Mark Dobersch 2:26:57 FL United States USA
26 341 Marcelo Roca Pagola 2:49:05   Peru PER
27 338 Terry O'neill 3:02:12 Canterbury New Zealand NZL
28 346 Aurelien Martin 3:58:23 Alpes Maritimes France FRA
29 343 Yannick Benjamin 5:00:47 NY United States USA
30 340 Freddy Ramirez 5:08:54 FL United States COL
31 342 Enrique Villanueva 5:50:00 La Libertad Peru PER
32 526 Frank Stokes 6:49:56 NY United States USA
33 18986 David Fraser 9:10:13 NY United States USA
34 525 William Reilly 10:05:05 NY United States USA

Women
 
Place Bib Name Time State Country Citizenship
1 350 Tatyana McFadden      1:43:04 CR MD United States USA
2 351 Manuela Schar 1:44:57 Switzerland SUI
3 353 Sandra Graf 1:52:05 Switzerland SUI
4 354 Christie Dawes 1:53:48 Australia AUS
5 355 Susannah Scaroni 1:54:24 IL United States USA
6 356 Shelly Woods 1:56:34 United Kingdom GBR
7 352 Amanda McGrory 1:59:40 IL United States USA
8 359 Diane Roy 2:00:13 QC Canada CAN
9 357 Arielle Rausin 2:04:41 FL United States USA
10 362 Hannah Babalola 2:18:11 Lagos Nigeria NGR
11 358 Martyna Snopek 2:28:59 United Kingdom GBR
12 361 Eva Moral Pedrero 2:56:52   Spain ESP
13 363 Mercedes Gomez 3:10:17   Venezuela VEN
14 524 Mercedes Pilaloa 7:08:07 Guayas Ecuador ECU

* CR = course record