Age-Group Awards

Men's Age-Group Awards
 
Men's Age Group 18-19
1 Hugo Moulin (18), USA 3:13:31
2 Danny Carpentier Balough (19), USA 3:14:04
 
Men's Age Group 20-24
1 Suleman Abrar Shifa (24) WSX, ETH 2:30:26
2 Joseph Schnitter (24), USA 2:33:05
3 Joe Viavattine (22), USA 2:36:37
 
Men's Age Group 25-29
1 Jordan Tropf (25), USA 2:28:19
2 Matt Lenehan (26) STRV, USA 2:28:26
3 Benjamin Mears (28) STRV, USA 2:29:12
 
Men's Age Group 30-34
1 Abu Kebede Diriba (30) WSX, ETH 2:27:25
2 Enzo Yanez Jhonson (32) NEWB, CHI 2:28:17
3 Luc Schout (30), NED 2:29:41
 
Men's Age Group 35-39
1 Doriano Bussolotto (36) NEWB, ITA 2:27:41
2 Alberto Mosca (39), ITA 2:28:07
3 Rafael Oliveira (37), POR 2:31:03
 
Men's Age Group 40-44
1 Fredrik Uhrbom (40) SPFK, SWE 2:28:42
2 Asier Cuevas (44), ESP 2:30:00
3 Luigi Vivian (43), ITA 2:31:59
 
Men's Age Group 45-49
1 Massi Milani (45) GOOG, ITA 2:33:15
2 Ole Kristian Heggheim (45), NOR 2:33:25
3 Gonzalo Martinez Munoz (45), ESP 2:39:57
 
Men's Age Group 50-54
1 Mohammed El Yamani (53) ADID, FRA 2:32:30
2 Tim Meigs (51), USA 2:43:52
3 Rafael Cueto (52), DOM 2:45:32
 
Men's Age Group 55-59
1 Roger Schnyder (55), SUI 2:49:53
2 Denis Capoulade (55), FRA 2:50:22
3 Vic Horne (55), USA 2:55:42
 
Men's Age Group 60-64
1 Dave Walters (62), USA 2:51:39
2 Jon Cross (60), GBR 2:59:07
3 Joe Standerfer (61), USA 3:04:33
 
Men's Age Group 65-69
1 Peter Camenzind (66), SUI 3:03:15
2 John Woodnutt (65), RSA 3:19:53
3 Battesta Albin (68), SUI 3:25:52
 
Men's Age Group 70-74
1 Jan Hazucha (74), SVK 3:34:14
2 Albert Wieringa (71), NED 3:34:59
3 Pedro Galva (73), USA 3:44:31
 
Men's Age Group 75-79
1 Hernan Barreneche-Rios (78) NROR, COL 3:44:49
2 Inge Jostein Nesboe (76), NOR 3:57:11
3 Pieter Servatius (75), NED 4:04:07
 
Men's Age Group 80-89
1 Gerald Miller (80), CAN 4:34:21
2 Manfred Ritter (82), LIE 5:25:27
3 Fritz Kundrun (81), GER 5:44:51
 
Women's Age-Group Awards
 
Women's Age Group 18-19
1 Georgina Hickey (19), USA 3:30:59
2 Alexandra York (19), USA 3:48:05
 
Women's Age Group 20-24
1 Marie-Ange Brumelot (24) QDR, FRA 2:53:02
2 Holly Davis (22), USA 2:54:52
3 Camille Matonis (24) IMPA, USA 2:55:04
 
Women's Age Group 25-29
1 Kaoru Nagao (28), JPN 2:44:26
2 Jeanne Mack (27) WBTC, USA 2:45:20
3 Manuela Soccol (29) NEWB, BEL 2:47:04
 
Women's Age Group 30-34
1 Kate Pallardy (32) CPTC, USA 2:44:48
2 Charlotte Karlsson (33) HASS, SWE 2:45:52
3 Beverly Ramos (30) NEWB, PUR 2:46:45
 
Women's Age Group 35-39
1 Angela Ortiz (37) NBR, USA 2:42:52
2 Ana Johnson (35) HHRT, USA 2:49:37
3 Katarina Janosikova (37) HHRT, SVK 2:50:05
 
Women's Age Group 40-44
1 Renee Lane (40), AUS 2:59:41
2 Tammy Richards (43), USA 2:59:46
3 Yvonne Turi-Hodel (41), SUI 3:04:26
 
Women's Age Group 45-49
1 Miranda Boonstra (45) BRKS, NED 2:55:36
2 Brenda Hodge (46), USA 2:59:23
3 Magdalena Bialorczyk (45), POL 2:59:56
 
Women's Age Group 50-54
1 Eva Schiefloe (51), NOR 2:58:35
2 Cathy Dawson (50), GBR 3:07:00
3 Meghan Stothers (50), CAN 3:12:44
 
Women's Age Group 55-59
1 Denise Iannizzotto (55) NYF, USA 3:22:45
2 Corinna Cortes (56), DEN 3:25:36
3 Julie Luft (55), USA 3:29:08
 
Women's Age Group 60-64
1 Adelheid Noebel-Schultz (60), GER 3:35:33
2 Gloria Huberman (60) NJM, USA 3:43:24
3 Dolores Doman (60) SRS, USA 3:44:05
 
Women's Age Group 65-69
1 Joan Gerold (68), USA 3:36:14
2 Sharlet Gilbert (66), USA 3:41:08
3 Luisa Rivas (66), CHI 3:44:27
 
Women's Age Group 70-74
1 Liz Burger (70), USA 4:39:19
2 Kathrine Switzer (70), USA 4:48:21
3 Misae Taniguchi (70) ATC, JPN 4:52:34
 
Women's Age Group 75-79
1 Virginia Pawlyn (77), GBR 4:43:29
2 Carol Hall (77), CAN 4:48:39
3 Yue Qin Fu (76), USA 5:24:01
 
Women's Age Group 80-89
1 Ginette Bedard (84), USA 6:12:53
2 Phyllis Roth (80) NYPD, USA 6:30:37
3 Yoshiko Takahashi (82), JPN 6:30:52